2122_frostbite

Frostbite 2021

Delph SC

Results are final as of 19:08 on May 3, 2022

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 5, To count: 8, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Phantom 1382 Phil Worth 1.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 150.0 14.0
2nd Laser 180629 Gordon Riddell (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNF) (33.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 157.0 20.0
3rd Laser 214907 Ian Webber-Rostron 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 (6.0) (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 102.0 21.0
4th Solo 5165 Karen Taylor (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 (33.0 DNF) 6.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 199.0 34.0
5th Fireball 15164 Graham Clow Tony Wright 2.0 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 (33.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 207.0 42.0
6th LaserR 217775 Will Dyson 4.0 5.0 (33.0 DNF) 2.0 9.0 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNF) 8.0 6.0 9.0 (33.0 DNC) 215.0 50.0
7th Miracle 4121 Wayne Atherton Angela Sweeney 5.0 4.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 223.0 58.0
8th Fireball 14873 Ian Oldbury Gemma Mcilroy 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 11.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 249.0 84.0
9th RS200 973 Tim Watkinson (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 316.0 151.0
10th Streaker 1943 John Cronshaw 6.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 319.0 154.0
11th LaserR 56262 Bill Morris (33.0 DNF) (33.0 DNF) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 13.0 12.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 14.0 33.0 DNC 323.0 158.0
12th Solo 5162 Graham Crabtree 8.0 7.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 324.0 159.0
13th Merlin Rocket 3634 Martin Rouse Chris Russell (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 2.0 (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNF 13.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 334.0 169.0
14th Topper Will Taylor (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 10.0 (33.0 DNC) 12.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNF 9.0 33.0 DNC 13.0 33.0 DNC 341.0 176.0
15th Laser 169001 Luke Harrison (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 33.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNF 10.0 360.0 195.0
16th Solo 5040 Dave Woodhead (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 366.0 201.0
17th Solo 5612 Andy Taylor (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 372.0 207.0
18th RS400 1014 Simon Evans Stephen Cronshaw (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 372.0 207.0
19th Laser 206783 Tim Watkinson (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 380.0 215.0
20th Graduate Nigel Wilcock Daisy Royle (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 382.0 217.0
21st LaserR 192802 Sian Riddell (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 12.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 383.0 218.0
22nd Fireball 14800 Andy Taylor Nicholas Taylor (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 12.0 12.0 387.0 222.0
23rd Topper 35211 Molly Haslam (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 13.0 (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 15.0 33.0 DNC 391.0 226.0
24th Solo 5587 Tony Wright (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 1.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 397.0 232.0
25th LaserR 135862 Nigel Wilcock (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 7.0 33.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 403.0 238.0
26th Laser 137356 Dave Haslam (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 7.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 403.0 238.0
27th Streaker 1725 John Haines (33.0 DNF) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 8.0 (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 404.0 239.0
28th LaserR 174889 David Mole (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNF 11.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 407.0 242.0
29th Miracle Phil Harty (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 13.0 409.0 244.0
30th Topper Will Dyson (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 14.0 410.0 245.0
31st Topper 3 Poppy Haslam (33.0 DNF) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNF 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 15.0 411.0 246.0
32nd Miracle 3796 Andy Taylor (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNF) (33.0 DNC) (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 429.0 264.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Phantom 1382 Phil Worth 1 1.0
2 Fireball 15164 Graham Clow Tony Wright 2 2.0
3 Laser 214907 Ian Webber-Rostron 3 3.0
4 LaserR 217775 Will Dyson 4 4.0
5 Miracle 4121 Wayne Atherton Angela Sweeney 5 5.0
6 Streaker 1943 John Cronshaw 6 6.0
7 Fireball 14873 Ian Oldbury Gemma Mcilroy 7 7.0
8 Solo 5162 Graham Crabtree 8 8.0
9 LaserR 56262 Bill Morris DNF 33.0
9 Streaker 1725 John Haines DNF 33.0
9 Topper 3 Poppy Haslam DNF 33.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Phantom 1382 Phil Worth 1 1.0
2 Fireball 15164 Graham Clow Tony Wright 2 2.0
3 Laser 214907 Ian Webber-Rostron 3 3.0
4 Miracle 4121 Wayne Atherton Angela Sweeney 4 4.0
5 LaserR 217775 Will Dyson 5 5.0
6 Streaker 1943 John Cronshaw 6 6.0
7 Solo 5162 Graham Crabtree 7 7.0
8 LaserR 56262 Bill Morris DNF 33.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser 214907 Ian Webber-Rostron 1 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3634 Martin Rouse Chris Russell 2 2.0
3 Laser 180629 Gordon Riddell DNF 33.0
3 LaserR 217775 Will Dyson DNF 33.0
3 Miracle 3796 Andy Taylor DNF 33.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser 214907 Ian Webber-Rostron 1 1.0
2 LaserR 217775 Will Dyson 2 2.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Miracle 4121 Wayne Atherton Angela Sweeney 1 1.0
2 Solo 5165 Karen Taylor 2 2.0
3 Laser 180629 Gordon Riddell 3 3.0
4 RS200 973 Tim Watkinson 4 4.0
5 Laser 214907 Ian Webber-Rostron 5 5.0
6 Fireball 14873 Ian Oldbury Gemma Mcilroy 6 6.0
7 Laser 137356 Dave Haslam 7 7.0
8 Streaker 1725 John Haines 8 8.0
9 LaserR 217775 Will Dyson 9 9.0
10 Topper Will Taylor 10 10.0
11 LaserR 56262 Bill Morris 11 11.0
12 LaserR 192802 Sian Riddell 12 12.0
13 Topper 35211 Molly Haslam 13 13.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Miracle 4121 Wayne Atherton Angela Sweeney 1 1.0
2 Solo 5165 Karen Taylor 2 2.0
3 Laser 214907 Ian Webber-Rostron 3 3.0
4 Laser 180629 Gordon Riddell 4 4.0
5 RS200 973 Tim Watkinson 5 5.0
6 Fireball 14873 Ian Oldbury Gemma Mcilroy 6 6.0
7 LaserR 217775 Will Dyson 7 7.0
8 LaserR 192802 Sian Riddell 8 8.0
9 LaserR 56262 Bill Morris 9 9.0
10 Topper 35211 Molly Haslam DNF 33.0
10 Streaker 1725 John Haines DNF 33.0
10 Topper 3 Poppy Haslam DNF 33.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Phantom 1382 Phil Worth 1 1.0
2 Laser 180629 Gordon Riddell 2 2.0
3 Solo 5612 Andy Taylor 3 3.0
4 RS400 1014 Simon Evans Stephen Cronshaw 4 4.0
5 Solo 5165 Karen Taylor 5 5.0
6 Laser 214907 Ian Webber-Rostron 6 6.0
7 LaserR 135862 Nigel Wilcock 7 7.0
8 Laser 206783 Tim Watkinson 8 8.0
9 Fireball 15164 Graham Clow Tony Wright 9 9.0
10 Laser 169001 Luke Harrison 10 10.0
11 Fireball 14873 Ian Oldbury Gemma Mcilroy 11 11.0
12 Topper Will Taylor 12 12.0
13 LaserR 56262 Bill Morris 13 13.0
14 Merlin Rocket 3634 Martin Rouse Chris Russell DNF 33.0
14 LaserR 174889 David Mole DNF 33.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser 180629 Gordon Riddell 1 1.0
2 Solo 5165 Karen Taylor 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1382 Phil Worth 3 3.0
4 Laser 214907 Ian Webber-Rostron 4 4.0
5 RS400 1014 Simon Evans Stephen Cronshaw 5 5.0
6 Solo 5612 Andy Taylor 6 6.0
7 Fireball 15164 Graham Clow Tony Wright 7 7.0
8 Fireball 14873 Ian Oldbury Gemma Mcilroy 8 8.0
9 Laser 206783 Tim Watkinson 9 9.0
10 Laser 169001 Luke Harrison 10 10.0
11 LaserR 174889 David Mole 11 11.0
12 LaserR 56262 Bill Morris 13 12.0
13 Merlin Rocket 3634 Martin Rouse Chris Russell 14 13.0
14 LaserR 135862 Nigel Wilcock DNF 33.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Solo 5587 Tony Wright 1 1.0
2 Miracle 4121 Wayne Atherton Angela Sweeney 2 2.0
3 Phantom 1382 Phil Worth 3 3.0
4 Laser 214907 Ian Webber-Rostron 4 4.0
5 Laser 180629 Gordon Riddell 5 5.0
6 Solo 5165 Karen Taylor DNF 33.0
6 LaserR 217775 Will Dyson DNF 33.0
6 Topper Will Taylor DNF 33.0
6 Laser 169001 Luke Harrison DNF 33.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser 180629 Gordon Riddell 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1382 Phil Worth 2 2.0
3 Laser 214907 Ian Webber-Rostron 3 3.0
4 Fireball 15164 Graham Clow Tony Wright 4 4.0
5 Fireball 14873 Ian Oldbury Gemma Mcilroy 5 5.0
6 Solo 5165 Karen Taylor 6 6.0
7 Solo 5162 Graham Crabtree 7 7.0
8 LaserR 217775 Will Dyson 8 8.0
9 Topper Will Taylor 9 9.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Laser 180629 Gordon Riddell 1 1.0
2 Solo 5165 Karen Taylor 2 2.0
3 Laser 214907 Ian Webber-Rostron 3 3.0
4 Phantom 1382 Phil Worth 4 4.0
5 Solo 5162 Graham Crabtree 5 5.0
6 LaserR 217775 Will Dyson 6 6.0
7 Fireball 15164 Graham Clow Tony Wright 7 7.0
8 Fireball 14873 Ian Oldbury Gemma Mcilroy 8 8.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Phantom 1382 Phil Worth 1 1.0
2 Solo 5040 Dave Woodhead 2 2.0
3 Fireball 15164 Graham Clow Tony Wright 3 3.0
4 Laser 180629 Gordon Riddell 4 4.0
5 RS200 973 Tim Watkinson 5 5.0
6 Miracle 4121 Wayne Atherton Angela Sweeney 6 6.0
7 Streaker 1943 John Cronshaw 7 7.0
8 Solo 5165 Karen Taylor 8 8.0
9 LaserR 217775 Will Dyson 9 9.0
10 Graduate Nigel Wilcock Daisy Royle 10 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket 3634 Martin Rouse Chris Russell 11 11.0
12 Fireball 14800 Andy Taylor Nicholas Taylor 12 12.0
13 Topper Will Taylor 13 13.0
14 LaserR 56262 Bill Morris 14 14.0
15 Topper 35211 Molly Haslam 15 15.0
16 Laser 169001 Luke Harrison DNF 33.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Solo 5040 Dave Woodhead 1 1.0
2 Phantom 1382 Phil Worth 2 2.0
3 Streaker 1943 John Cronshaw 3 3.0
4 Laser 180629 Gordon Riddell 4 4.0
5 RS200 973 Tim Watkinson 5 5.0
6 Miracle 4121 Wayne Atherton Angela Sweeney 6 6.0
7 Solo 5165 Karen Taylor 7 7.0
8 Fireball 15164 Graham Clow Tony Wright 8 8.0
9 Graduate Nigel Wilcock Daisy Royle 9 9.0
10 Laser 169001 Luke Harrison 10 10.0
11 Merlin Rocket 3634 Martin Rouse Chris Russell 11 11.0
12 Fireball 14800 Andy Taylor Nicholas Taylor 12 12.0
13 Miracle Phil Harty 14 13.0
14 Topper Will Dyson 15 14.0
15 Topper 3 Poppy Haslam 16 15.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com